?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 April 2010 @ 11:47 pm
me again!  
Hey all! I know I said that I wasn't going to post again, but I've settled into law school now and my muses seem to have come back. So I'll be using this journal now mostly for posting fanfic. I just thought I'd warn everybody. If anyone wants to defriend this journal (cuz I know not everyone is in it for the fic), feel free. I promise I won't be offended. :D

Oh, funny fact: one of my law professor's last name is Rosenbaum. Unfortunately, no relation, lol. I thought that was still pretty entertaining and had to share. :)

I hope you're all doing well! :)
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
svgurl: chloe & loissvgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
LOL That is the perfect timing! :)

Thanks! *hugs back*
Loony Loopy Lea Lovegoodchickadilly on April 23rd, 2010 06:54 am (UTC)
OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG YOU'RE ALIVE!!! OMG !!!! I'VE MISSED YOU!!!!

NOOOOO, DON'T YOU DARE GO ANYWHERE AGAIN!!! MISSSSED YOU!!

*CLINGS*
svgurl: clark s8svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
Aww, I missed you too! And don't worry, I'm not going anywhere. I probably won't be posting as regularly as I used to, but I'll definitely be hanging around.

*clings back*
lipssewnshut122 on April 23rd, 2010 06:57 am (UTC)
Glad to see you back, even if it is only for posting fanfic. I always loved your writing. :)
That is rather amusing that he has that as a last name lol!
Hope your doing good! *hugs*
svgurl: oliver laughingsvgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks! What can I say? I couldn't deny my muses. Ollie and Clark are stubborn. ;D

I know, right? There was a list of professors that teach the same class and I have to admit, I kinda picked his cuz of that. LOL

I'm doing well. How're you? *hugs back*
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on April 23rd, 2010 08:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on April 23rd, 2010 09:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on April 23rd, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on April 23rd, 2010 10:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 10:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on April 23rd, 2010 10:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 11:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kitty: kitty lickengot_no_strings on April 23rd, 2010 06:59 am (UTC)
Lovely to hear from you gurl &hearts

Yay for professor's name heee, I'd squee too.
svgurl: lois 'hex'svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks! It's good to hear from you too. How're you doing?

IKR? I was very amused! And I had to tell you guys, cuz you're the ones who would get it. :D
(no subject) - got_no_strings on April 23rd, 2010 11:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
svgurl: madhuri devdassvgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC)
*g* Hi there, stranger!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 24th, 2010 12:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 24th, 2010 02:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 24th, 2010 07:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
beef_wonder3beef_wonder3 on April 23rd, 2010 07:48 am (UTC)
Welcome back hun. *hugs*
svgurl: clark s4svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks! *hugs back*
Starry Dawn: [actor] j2; dorksstarry_dawn on April 23rd, 2010 07:51 am (UTC)
HIIIIII, YOU! *glomps* I've missed you!
svgurl: chloe-lois best friendssvgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
Hey! *glomps back* I've missed you too! How have you been? :D
(no subject) - starry_dawn on April 24th, 2010 09:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 24th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - starry_dawn on April 25th, 2010 08:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 25th, 2010 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - starry_dawn on April 25th, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 25th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Babydracky: GA_Lolliebabydracky on April 23rd, 2010 07:56 am (UTC)
It is always good to read from you! ;)
svgurl: oliver tilting head and smilesvgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm glad to hear from you too. How r u?
(no subject) - babydracky on April 26th, 2010 09:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 26th, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Carolcarolandtom on April 23rd, 2010 08:23 am (UTC)
It's nice to have you back!
svgurl: clark s5svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you! It's nice to be back.

I was checking through my flist and I read that you've been ill on and off. I hope you're doing much better now? *hugs*
(no subject) - carolandtom on April 26th, 2010 08:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 26th, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
༄ .chernobyl ↯ghosts on April 23rd, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
It's awesome to see you back! What fandom will you be writing in?


Also, I would've died if my prof's name were Rosenbaum, hahah.
svgurl: clark smilesvgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm back to writing SV fic, even if I'm not up to date on canon. :D

LOL I was really amused! :)
kashmir_heroin on April 23rd, 2010 12:41 pm (UTC)
HIIIII. *tackles*

I'm so far out of fandom now but I loooove your fic so I'm looking forward to reading it. ^_^

AND I'M SO HAPPY TO SEE YOU.

♥♥
svgurl: clark s8svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:49 pm (UTC)
Hi! *clings*

Hee! Me too! I was reading fic from other fandoms, but my SV muses came back in full force and even though I'm not up to date, I had to go with it.

I'm happy to see you too! &hearts How're you doing?
(no subject) - kashmir_heroin on April 23rd, 2010 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kashmir_heroin on April 24th, 2010 01:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 24th, 2010 02:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ferd: typewriter vintage/moved to Gothamferdalump on April 23rd, 2010 01:57 pm (UTC)
I knew you werent' reaally gone. I saw that you made a bunch of requests during the porn challenge over at DW a few months ago. :p

But it's nice to see you here. :)
svgurl: lois 'hex'svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
LOL You would ... I think you know me better than I know myself. ;) I was mostly out of SV fandom and staying away from my LJ. I was, however, reading fic from other fandoms (Sherlock Holmes = my newest obsession). :D

Thanks! I've missed you, Ferd! *hugs* Every time I see something Bale-related, I still think of you. :)
clarkoholic: SV: Clark (white tee truck)clarkoholic on April 23rd, 2010 01:58 pm (UTC)
Hi! What a pleasant surprise! I'm glad things are going well for you.

Welcome back!
svgurl: clark s8svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
Hi! Thanks! Yeah, my muses caught me off guard and I figured everyone should get fair warning before they just start seeing random fic from me. LOL :D

Thanks! How're you doing? We keep disappearing at opposite times so hopefully we can both stick around. :D
lonekittylonekitty on April 23rd, 2010 02:05 pm (UTC)
welcome back. ♥
lol@ your professor's name
svgurl: clark amusedsvgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks! &hearts How're you doing?

IKR? I was really entertained and I had to share it with people who would understand. In RL, nobody gets it. :\
saavikam77: Clark/Ollie Miss Yousaavikam77 on April 23rd, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
YOU'RE BACK!!! *flails* \O/

*smishes tight*

So glad to hear you're doing well, hon! And I see there's already fic! :D Will read ASAP!
svgurl: clark s8svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
Yup, I'm here! I guess I should've realized I can't stay away from you all, LOL How're you doing?

*clings*

Yup, the fic is mostly the reason I came back! Hee! Take your time ... it's not going anywhere. ;D
(no subject) - saavikam77 on April 23rd, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on April 23rd, 2010 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)