?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 August 2010 @ 08:35 pm
SV Meme Day 9!  
Back to the SV Meme.

Day 09- Most Heroic Moment/Scene

There have been a lot of heroic moments in Smallville, but I'll go with what I feel is the ultimate one.



*Warnings: spoilers ahead* Without a doubt, that is Clark sacrificing his life in 'Salvation'. I mean, he knew that Zod had to be stopped, and he gave up his own life to ensure that. That's my Superman! &hearts
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
svgurl: clark smile s9svgurl on August 18th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC)
I totally agree. I know there have been a lot of heroic moments, but this stands out most to me. :)
bradygirl_12: clark (quintessential)bradygirl_12 on August 17th, 2010 05:06 am (UTC)
Yep, this moment was a keeper! Clark being heroic even before donning the cape and tights is always exciting. :)
svgurl: clark s8svgurl on August 18th, 2010 02:11 am (UTC)
I just thought it was quite epic!

Clark being heroic even before donning the cape and tights is always exciting. :)
Yup, I truly believe that it's Clark is a hero, with or without the spandex, and so it's nice to see these huge moments before he even is in the suit. :D
(Deleted comment)
svgurl: clark supermansvgurl on August 18th, 2010 02:12 am (UTC)
So proud of our Clark here. <3
Me too! He did good. :D

He's finally becoming the man he is meant to be :D
Agreed! And it's been nice to see his journey there.
charlie_jaecharlie_jae on August 17th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
I totally agree.
svgurl: clark amusedsvgurl on August 18th, 2010 02:12 am (UTC)
Yay! That's always good to hear. :)
charlie_jaecharlie_jae on August 18th, 2010 01:47 pm (UTC)
There were always these small spots showing the man he was gonna be, but this just sealed it. Of course I was all, OMFG, when it happened but, whoa.
svgurl: clark s symbolsvgurl on August 18th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
There were always these small spots showing the man he was gonna be, but this just sealed it.
I agree. Especially these past two seasons, he seemed to have grown a lot. :)