?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 September 2010 @ 10:33 pm
SV 200 ep party!  
Tonight was the Smallville 200th episode party! Twitter was pretty exciting, with all the pictures that were being released of the cast on the red carpet. It was really cool, and everyone looked so happy to see one another! I think it's obvious that they really love each other and are probably one big happy family. &hearts

There's a full gallery HERE. I'm just posting a couple of pics I loved. :)

Allison & Erica hugging. How cute is that?



I'm not a fan of Erica's dress (not really my style) but she looks hot anyway.





Wonder what she's laughing about.



Cassidy looks fantastic.





Cassidy & Erica!



The gals of Smallville.





The main man! Looking hot as usual. ;)





The boys of Smallville:



Allison & Justin!



Allison & Tom! Apparently, they hugged right before this photo. Tom was supposedly like, "Oh my god, she's alive!" To which Allison added, "He has trouble separating fiction from reality." LOL



Saved the best for last: Tom & Erica!









Yay! It's nice to see the cast looking all pretty and happy. :D
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
svgurl: clark/lois glowsvgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:11 am (UTC)
I love that they're all smiley and relaxed! It makes me happy.

At comic con, it seemed like it was so gloomy. This is a huge contrast. These pics are fantastic! :D
*nods* Very true. With a few exceptions, they seemed so serious. But this was nice and such a treat for us fans!
quickbeam.dreamwidth.orgquickbeam.dreamwidth.org on September 26th, 2010 05:47 am (UTC)
Hee! For some reason, I love that one of ED turning her head over TW's shoulder. :p

They all look so fantastic and happy!
svgurl: clois s8svgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:13 am (UTC)
Hee! For some reason, I love that one of ED turning her head over TW's shoulder. :p
Ooh, I loved that one too! :D

Don't they? I love that they're all smiley and relaxed! :)
That's what she said.scatterbrain___ on September 26th, 2010 05:54 am (UTC)
They all look amazing!
svgurl: sv castsvgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:13 am (UTC)
They do! There's no doubt in my mind that we have a gorgeous cast. :)
gothamsloislane: keep calm & ask wikigothamsloislane on September 26th, 2010 06:11 am (UTC)
Tom was supposedly like, "Oh my god, she's alive!" To which Allison added, "He has trouble separating fiction from reality." LOL

*ponders if Tom gave away a spoiler*
svgurl: tom welling amusedsvgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC)
Tom tends to give away spoilers, but I don't think they meant anything with this one. I really doubt they'll kill off Chloe, though the rest of the characters may be told she's dead.
K, Bop or Boppy--take your pick!: Lois red umbrellabop_radar on September 26th, 2010 09:37 am (UTC)
Ohhh lovely! Yay, pretty cast!
svgurl: clois s8svgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC)
Isn't it? I love how smiley they are! And yes, our cast is beautiful. :)
EurekaArchereurekaarcher on September 26th, 2010 10:26 am (UTC)
I agree about Erica's dress... Not really flattering, but Cassidy looks awesome! And Tom and Erica together are really cute.
svgurl: clois s8 promosvgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
I agree about Erica's dress... Not really flattering, but Cassidy looks awesome!
I just don't like the dress, but let's face it: Erica would look hot in a paper bag! And Cassidy does look great, though someone joked about her dress reminding them of Aquaman. :D

And Tom and Erica together are really cute.
They really are! Such a pretty duo! :)
Babydracky: GA_Jutice Leaguebabydracky on September 26th, 2010 10:37 am (UTC)
Lovely lovely pictures!♥
svgurl: sv castsvgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:17 am (UTC)
I thought so too! I was hooked on Twitter last night, waiting for the pics and making sure I saved them all, lol. :D
Lisa: Lois Lanesailorandme on September 26th, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
aw, lovely pictures!
but I agree about Erica's dress, not a fan of it at all, she's still gorgeous as usual though :)
svgurl: erica comic consvgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
They really are! I was excited to see the cast looking so beautiful and relaxed.

but I agree about Erica's dress, not a fan of it at all, she's still gorgeous as usual though :)
It's just not my style, but that gal could probably look sexy in a paper bag. ;)
Little Hutt: Clark/Lois is dorky love - Smallvillelittlehutt on September 26th, 2010 01:26 pm (UTC)
D'awwwww :D thanks for these photos!
svgurl: chlollie & cloissvgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC)
NP! I found them on Twitter and I had to share the prettiness! :D
(Deleted comment)
svgurl: sv castsvgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
The entire cast looks great! :)
clarkoholic: SV: Clark (white tee truck)clarkoholic on September 26th, 2010 03:43 pm (UTC)
Aw these are great! thank you for sharing them!
svgurl: chlollie & cloissvgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
NP! I just found them on Twitter and had to share. Glad you enjoyed seeing them! :D
lonekitty: lionellonekitty on September 26th, 2010 04:01 pm (UTC)
beautiful photos. they all look so happy.

i actually like erica's dress more than allison's. it's different. it does make her look a little bit older, more refined though. lol.

btw, i got an invite to scifiland...but for team anti-hero. :(
svgurl: tom welling amusedsvgurl on September 27th, 2010 12:25 am (UTC)
beautiful photos. they all look so happy.
*nods* That's one of the things that I loved about these pics. It's really nice to see them relaxed and happy.

i actually like erica's dress more than allison's. it's different. it does make her look a little bit older, more refined though. lol.
That's true, and yeah, I think that it just seems like it's a bit too old for her, even though she's in her thirties now. But she looks hot, there is no denying that!

btw, i got an invite to scifiland...but for team anti-hero. :(
Aww, that's too bad. At least we'll be in the same landcomm though! :)