?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 October 2010 @ 03:52 pm
meme time!  
I got this meme from acoustics1220.

It's simple: 30 days of positive. Post ONE positive thing every day for 30 days.

Day 1:
Hmm ... it's Friday! I don't have class, which is nice. I love law school, but I am totally not a morning person and I got to sleep in today.

Sign-ups for svgiftxchange opened and people are signing up! That makes me VERY happy. You guys have no idea how excited I am. lonekitty was also awesome and made some new banners, which are 100x better than the ones I had. :D

Oh, guys, I need a favor. If you are in a Smallville-related comm where I haven't pimped it out, can you do so for me? I don't want to join a bunch of comms just to post it and I would love to see a wide variety of people signing up. I'm really looking for anybody who's in Lex/Clex, Lana, or Chloe-centric comms.

There are a lot of banners here, with codes already provided! You just need to copy/paste! Thanks in advance and please make sure that it's not against the rules. I don't want anyone getting in trouble because of me. :)
 
 
 
beef_wonder3beef_wonder3 on October 16th, 2010 12:39 am (UTC)
Done! Pimped at the Clex comm =]
svgurl: clark s8svgurl on October 16th, 2010 01:02 am (UTC)
Yay! You're awesome. Thanks so much. :D
༄ .chernobyl ↯ghosts on October 16th, 2010 12:59 am (UTC)
Can you e-mail me the meme? Or is it just 'one positive thing every day'?
svgurl: tom welling amusedsvgurl on October 16th, 2010 01:02 am (UTC)
It's just one positive thing every day for 30 days. :)
༄ .chernobyl ↯ghosts on October 16th, 2010 04:24 am (UTC)
how sad is it, i don't think i could do it? XD
svgurl: clark s8svgurl on October 16th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
Aww. *hugs*
༄ .chernobyl ↯ghosts on October 17th, 2010 02:34 am (UTC)
lol it was supposed to be funny XD <33
svgurl: chloesvgurl on October 17th, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
LOL Sorry, I was going for more of the 'aww, you're adorable' more than the 'aww, poor you'. Should've elaborated.
(Deleted comment)
svgurl: tom welling amusedsvgurl on October 16th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
Yup! I don't have class on Fridays, which is nice. 3 day weekends are fun, lol. :D