?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 December 2011 @ 12:45 pm
fandom identification card  
I saw this going around my flist and I had to snag it. If you're interested, take the quiz HERE



Not familiar with some of these fandoms but Pottermore put me in Ravenclaw too so I guess that really is where I belong, lol. :D
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
 
hamarakissahamarakissa on December 28th, 2011 09:18 pm (UTC)
At least we're both Uncured as far as Delirium goes :p I know NOTHING about that fandom or that it even was one :x

So far for all of my friends we're all Human for BSG :p
svgurl: lois b&w amusedsvgurl on December 29th, 2011 08:43 pm (UTC)
That's a good thing, right? I have never read the books myself or knew that there was a fandom. Then again, if the media exists, you can usually find at least some sort of fandom, no matter how small. XD

Oh yeah? That's funny. I have never seen BSG myself but people on my flist watch it and seem to like it.
Jenjlvsclrk on December 28th, 2011 10:42 pm (UTC)
That was fun! We wound up with a lot of the same answers. I can't remember details on Hunger Games - which one is District 4?
svgurlsvgurl on December 29th, 2011 08:43 pm (UTC)
Awesome! IDK about Hunger Games though ... I have the book but I never got around to reading it. I should do that, lol.
༄ .chernobyl ↯ghosts on December 29th, 2011 12:37 am (UTC)
hmm went to the site and its down? Oh I was taking the card URL from the one on the card itself - thefandom.net - derp.

Edited at 2011-12-29 12:53 am (UTC)
svgurl: brooke smilesvgurl on December 29th, 2011 08:45 pm (UTC)
IDK why it says one site on the results but you have to go to another for the quiz. I almost did the same thing.
Babydracky: HPbabydracky on December 29th, 2011 12:17 pm (UTC)
I am an Hufflepuff. *pouts*
svgurl: oliver laughingsvgurl on December 29th, 2011 08:45 pm (UTC)
Aww, there's nothing wrong with that. Hufflepuffs are loyal and kind. You're both. :D
Babydracky: HPbabydracky on December 29th, 2011 09:22 pm (UTC)
Thaaaaaaaanks!
*HUGS*

But yellow doesn't suit me xD
karahalliwell: my lois is loiskarahalliwell on January 2nd, 2012 03:17 am (UTC)
Thanks for introducing me to this! We've only our Narnia, Delirium and Battlestar answers the same.
mitsuki_shizuka: Green Arrowmitsuki_shizuka on January 2nd, 2012 10:41 pm (UTC)
I didn't even know this existed so thanks for introducing me to the quiz! I'm a Ravenclaw too :D
Also, I started reading the Hunger Games, and I highly recommend it! (And my friend told me that being uncured in Delirium is a good thing. It basically means you're a romantic rebel).