svgurl (svgurl) wrote,
svgurl
svgurl

  • Mood:

Meme! :D

snagged from burningqueen

Six ships you’re into right now.
1. Clark/Oliver
2. Clark/Lois
3. Harry/Draco
4. Ron/Hermione
5. Peter/Caspian
6. Lois/Tess

Three ships you liked, but don’t like anymore
7. Chloe/Jimmy (well, at least I don't hate them like I did in s7)
8. Clark/Lex
9. Lex/Lana

Four ships you never liked
10. Clark/Lana
11. Oliver/Lana
12. Oliver/Lex
13. Ron/Draco

Two ships you’re curious about, but don’t actually ship
14. Clark/Tess
15. Brooke/Peyton

Why do you dislike #11 so much?
Because it would never work. Ollie would never approve of someone like Lana and he definitely wouldn't be taken by her. I'm sorry, I like the idea that Ollie is the one male who has seemed to escape Lana and I'd like to keep it that way. They might work together but they don't have that kind of chemistry either.

Who is someone you know that ships #14?
Umm ... I don't know? Maybe theclexfactor?

What would be your ideal scenario for couple #3?
For the Epilogue never to have happened and Harry and Draco to have formed a slow friendship post the book when Harry returns his wand. Then that can turn into something more! :D

Which is your favorite moment for couple #1?
When Ollie buys Clark! How Clark said "what took you so long", showing he knew Ollie'd come for him? *sighs* They're too adorable. &hearts

How long have you been following couple #6?
Since September, after 'Odyssey'. I came into s8 thinking I wouldn't like Tess and she and Lois had great chemistry that I couldn't help but ship them. I blame voldything for my continued obsession. :D

What's the story with #8? What made you stop liking them/caring?
I started watching SV during season 4 and I fell in love with Clois immediately. But I saw the tension between Clark & Lex. When I watched previous seasons, I shipped them. Ollie showed up in s6 and I liked Collie. I didn't mind shipping both but when Clex fics were nasty with my Oliver, I gave up on them.

You have the power to make one ship non existent. Choose from #10 or #12.
#12. I can deal with Clana but I hate Oliver/Lex. In fact, I hate it more than Clana and it's a completely fandom ship. Weird huh? But if I could eliminate anything, it'd be the Chlois theory. Seriously. I do think fandom would be better without it. :\

Which ship do you prefer #2 or #4?
#2, definitely. I worship Clois. :D

What interests you about #15?
Those two have an interesting dynamic and more than Lucas, they always felt angry at each other when they had that triangle going. Why? Because they care.

Why did you stop liking #7?
Cuz they ruined them with triangles and made them Clana 2.0 with all the breakups. The Clark jealousy angle lasted too long and they gave them too much angst. It made me sad because they were the cute couple of the show. I think s8 is kinda warming me up to them again.

Did your waning interest in #9 kill your interest in the show?
Nah, I wasn't really huge on them ever. I just thought they worked in s6, more than Clana anyway.

What’s a song that reminds you of #5?
Peter/Caspian? I have no idea. :\

If you could have any of these two pairings double-date, who would it be?
Lois/Tess and Clark/Oliver. Cuz that? Would be hilarious. Poor Ollie ... both his exes right there. I'm sure Clark would get a laugh out of the whole thing.

Have #2 kissed yet?
YES! Twice. But that was in s6. I'm hoping we'll get another one soon. :)

Did #4 have a happy ending? If the show hasn't ended yet, do you think a happy ending is likely?
Yes, they did. It may have taken 7 books but we got there. They got married and had kids. :D

What would make you start shipping #14?
I don't know ... I'd have to see them in more scenes together, I guess. I don't think I'd ever ship them. I prefer Clark with Lois.

If only one could happen, which would you prefer, #2 or #6?
#2, of course. Clois all the way!

You have the power to decide the fate of #10. What happens to them?
They go their separate ways, like canon intends. Clark will end up with Lois and I really don't care about Lana. She can stay Clark's friend, I suppose and marry Pete.

Which do you dislike the most?
Oliver/Lana, definitely. They make me sick.

Which of these ships do you love the most?
Hmm ... I should say Clark/Oliver but I've loved Clark/Lois longer and they're just CLOIS. EPIC. :D
Tags: meme
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 25 comments