?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 April 2010 @ 05:17 pm
more memes!  
Yes, I know I haven't finished responding to the last one, but I'm getting around to it, I swear! It just requires a little thought. :)

I got this one from babydracky. She altered the original a little and I decided to keep her version of it. That's what the strikes are for. :D

Comment and I will tell you:

1. Which color song you remind me of.
2. Which icon of yours I like best.
3. A gif icon I have that makes me think of you.
4. What fandom I associate with you.
5. What pairing I associate with you.
6. What celebrity I associate with you.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: relaxedrelaxed
Current Music: "Need You Now"- Lady Antebellum
 
 
 
bradygirl_12bradygirl_12 on May 1st, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
Hmm, I'll have to check out your other meme. :)

Commenting! :)
svgurl: clark/bruce heroessvgurl on May 1st, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
1. I'll have to get back to you on this one. :)
2. The one with the JL on LJ ... it always cracks me up.
3. *points to current icon* I think you know why. ;D
4. DCU
5. Clark/Bruce
6. Tom Brady!
(no subject) - bradygirl_12 on May 1st, 2010 03:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on May 1st, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bradygirl_12 on May 1st, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on May 2nd, 2010 01:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
lipssewnshut122 on May 1st, 2010 12:45 am (UTC)
I haz commented on this one as well! :D
svgurl: clark/oliver nuzzlingsvgurl on May 1st, 2010 04:57 am (UTC)
*g*

1. I think song is harder than color ... I'll get back to you on this one. :)
2. Your Clois icon! It's really pretty. :D
3. Any Collie icon, really. ;)
4. Smallville
5. Clark/Ollie
6. Jensen Ackles
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on May 1st, 2010 05:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on May 1st, 2010 07:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on May 1st, 2010 08:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on May 1st, 2010 07:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ferd: Brois- Bat and Lois kiss at signalferdalump on May 1st, 2010 01:04 am (UTC)
Awww, your last one made me smile so I will play this one, too. :D
Hheheheheh
svgurl: bruce/lois 1svgurl on May 1st, 2010 03:06 am (UTC)
Awesome! :D

1. "Come Undone" by Duran Duran, just because I always think of your Brois vids every time I hear it (plus, I just remember you whenever I hear that band play in general. :D)
2. The Bale "grin/cute" GIF ... his small smile is too adorable. :D
3. Both my Brois icons!
4. Smallville
5. Brois, of course!
6. Christian Bale
Natasha: Allison{happyflower}tehzo on May 1st, 2010 01:36 am (UTC)
You're starting to do memes again and that just gets me to want to ;P.

Still 'commenting' though. :)
svgurl: chlollie thanksgivingsvgurl on May 1st, 2010 04:55 am (UTC)
You know you love my memes. ;D

Yay!

1. The "Deewangi Deewangi" song from Om Shanti Om, mostly because it's upbeat and fun like you. :)
2. This is a toughie but I love your Jack Sparrow icon best. It's all kinds of win! :D
3. *points to current icon* This was in the first batch of icons of yours that I saw and I remember how in awe I was of you and your skills. :D
4. Smallville
5. Chloe/Oliver, of course!
6. Shahrukh Khan!
Natasha: Sam{pie}tehzo on May 4th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
1.No one's ever called me upbeat before so thank you! xD

2.Jack Sparrow is the best. I think it's my favorite icon too.

3. Any time I need an ego boost I'm coming to you. :) *hugs*
(no subject) - svgurl on May 4th, 2010 03:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
kashmir_heroin on May 1st, 2010 11:17 am (UTC)
I haven't finished responding either, lol. XD

buuut, comment! :)
svgurl: clark/oliver once upon a timesvgurl on May 2nd, 2010 01:05 am (UTC)
These memes tend to take a while, don't they? But yay for commenting!

1. "Smile" by Uncle Kracker, in a platonic type way, of course. Cuz you always do make me smile. :D
2. The Ollie biscuits one. His expression is too adorable!
3. My Clark/Ollie kiss icon because you adore Collie as much as I do. ;)
4. Smallville
5. Clark/Ollie
6. Jensen Ackles :D
lonekitty: smilelonekitty on May 1st, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
commenting. =D
svgurl: clark/lois side by sidesvgurl on May 2nd, 2010 01:11 am (UTC)
1. i'll get back to you on this one
2. Your default- it's very pretty, even though I don't know the person in it
3. my clark/lois side by side icon. idk why. :)
4. Smallville
5. Clark/Lois
6. John Glover, probably because I'm used to your Lionel icon

Edited at 2010-05-02 01:11 am (UTC)
(no subject) - lonekitty on May 2nd, 2010 02:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on May 2nd, 2010 03:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lonekitty on May 2nd, 2010 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on May 2nd, 2010 03:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Starry Dawnstarry_dawn on May 4th, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
Me!
svgurl: chloe-lois best friendssvgurl on May 5th, 2010 12:05 am (UTC)
1. "You've got a friend in me" by randy newman, because you feel more like a rl friend than just a fandom one. :)
2. Your Chloe-Lois besties icon of course! :D
3. My Chloe Lois 'best friends' icon. *points*
4. Smallville
5. Chloe/Oliver
6. Allison Mack :)
(no subject) - starry_dawn on May 5th, 2010 02:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on May 5th, 2010 02:22 am (UTC) (Expand)