Log in

No account? Create an account
21 May 2010 @ 04:57 pm
me again and a love meme!  
It's Friday! I don't know about you guys but I've very happy that it's the weekend. Unfortunately, it also means finals are closer for me. I have them the week after next. I'm trying not to think of that. I hope you're all having a good day.

Dude, I kinda want a Twitter account. Yes, I'm late to the party. I've been resisting for so long! We'll have to see if I can win this fight. LOL :D

Ooh, and now for a love meme that I found through bradygirl_12.

diner is hosting the The Fictional Love Meme: I'm not real but I love you anyway!, where you leave your username and other people comment anonymously, pretending to be fictional characters expressing their love for you. I thought it was kinda cute.


Remember, respond to the comment, not to the post. Only if you want to play, hit the post new comment button on the top/bottom of the screen.
Current Mood: blahblah
Miss. Brie: [MISC] NCIS I got youanyothergirl415 on May 22nd, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
Give in to TWITTER :D It's amazing. Mostly. Sometimes. It's fun!
svgurl: ncis tony/gibbs 'iced'svgurl on May 22nd, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
You! *shakes head* Don't encourage me! I'm already cracking as it is! LOL
Miss. Brie: [CELEB] Mike's lucky pickanyothergirl415 on May 22nd, 2010 12:57 am (UTC)
hahah I'm there mostly to stalk follow the celebrities :D Mike has one!!
svgurl: lex slashsvgurl on May 22nd, 2010 01:14 am (UTC)
I can imagine Mike having a Twitter. He seems like the type, lol! :D

And I gave up. I made an account. Yes, I'm weak.
Miss. Brie: [MISC] Spongebob Danceanyothergirl415 on May 22nd, 2010 01:18 am (UTC)
hahah welcome to the nuthouse :D I'm anyothergirl415 over there as well if you want to follow me :)
svgurl: oliver greensvgurl on May 22nd, 2010 01:22 am (UTC)
LOL Thanks! I'm still figuring things out. I'm svgurl410 over there. :)
(Deleted comment)
svgurl: lois and loissvgurl on May 22nd, 2010 12:55 am (UTC)
I don't blame you. Honestly, I used to be really against twitter. The concept just didn't make sense to me. But it's been really useful when I want to find spoilers for shows and during that DI situation so I've had a change of heart. I just hate being wrong. LOL

I fail. I created an account. Why do I have such little willpower? :\
(Deleted comment)
svgurl: jasmine happysvgurl on May 22nd, 2010 01:18 am (UTC)
That was one of my problems with it too. I don't know how to be that concise! I just may use it to follow people, lol.:D
miss sullivan: [merlin] arthur.burningqueen on May 22nd, 2010 02:06 am (UTC)
looool I definitely thought that love meme was just for the Merlin fandom, thanks to the banner. Imagine my surprise when I saw it on your journal.
svgurl: chloe weddingsvgurl on May 22nd, 2010 02:28 am (UTC)
LMAO! I can understand how that may be confusing! :D
Starry Dawn: [merlin] arthur; adorablestarry_dawn on May 22nd, 2010 07:27 am (UTC)
Twitter is fun! I use my personal one more than my fan one (yes, I have two!), but it's still enjoyable. :D
svgurl: oliver greensvgurl on May 22nd, 2010 07:34 am (UTC)
I actually ended up signing up. What can I say? I'm weak! LOL You wanna hear something funny? I was thinking of getting a personal one too. LOL

I'm svgurl410. What's your username?
Starry Dawn: [sv] chloe; dear ljstarry_dawn on May 22nd, 2010 07:53 am (UTC)
I'm starry_dawn. Add me! :D
svgurl: jasmine happysvgurl on May 22nd, 2010 08:02 am (UTC)
Yay! I'm following you now! :D