?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 July 2010 @ 11:49 pm
pimping! :)  
Hey all! I am all caught up with my flist (at least I think I am; if you think I missed anything, please link me to it!) and now I have gathered a few things to pimp for you all! :D

First, oxoniensis has opened prompting for Porn Battle X! All fandoms and ships are welcome, but make sure you read the rules carefully, so that your prompt is counted. You can prompt up till Thursday, July 15th, 7 pm UK Time. Click on the banner to get there. :D



Second, there's a Which Hogwarts House Do I Belong In meme going on, where you post a comment and people tell you which House they think you're fit for.

WHICH HOGWARTS HOUSE DO I BELONG IN?


Next, starcrossed is running a multi-fandom friending meme. So go make some new friends! That's always fun! :D

Last but not least, dante_s_hell is running The Kissing, Cuddling, Nuzzling, Wrap-You-Up-in-My-Clothes Comment Meme!. You submit prompts that deal with, well, anything in the title, lol. All fandoms are welcome. One prompt per comment and each prompt can be filled multiple times. :)
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
Babydracky: HPbabydracky on July 14th, 2010 10:47 am (UTC)
Hmmm.. Well, I think you'd be a Ravenclaw! ;)
svgurl: harry/dracosvgurl on July 15th, 2010 01:53 am (UTC)
Really? That's interesting! :D
Babydracky: HPbabydracky on July 15th, 2010 08:57 am (UTC)
I don't know why but I'm pretty sure that the best lawyer in the magical world are from Ravenclaw! ;)
svgurl: law schoolsvgurl on July 15th, 2010 07:51 pm (UTC)
I don't know why but I'm pretty sure that the best lawyer in the magical world are from Ravenclaw! ;)
LOL I can believe that to be true, especially since they have to be so logical. I didn't think I'd fit into that house, though I wouldn't mind. ;)

I LOVE your icon btw! It's SO adorable! :D
Babydracky: HPbabydracky on July 16th, 2010 07:49 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure you would AND blue does suit you!


(people seem to think that I'd be in ravenclaw myself so we'd together! ;p)
svgurl: jasmine & rajasvgurl on July 16th, 2010 08:24 am (UTC)
I'm pretty sure you would AND blue does suit you!
Hee! That's very nice of you to say, even if you haven't seen me. I do like the color blue. &hearts

(people seem to think that I'd be in ravenclaw myself so we'd together! ;p)
That's be fun! We would totally make Ravenclaw not so uptight. And blue definitely suits you! :D
Babydracky: Disney_Sleeping Beautybabydracky on July 16th, 2010 08:35 am (UTC)
Yeah! But I know that blue is your favorite color and it would suit you!
Unfortunately for me, blue doesn't suit me xD
svgurl: lois s8svgurl on July 16th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately for me, blue doesn't suit me xD
Well, I've seen you and I think you would look beautiful in blue. :D
miss sullivanburningqueen on July 14th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
PORN BATTLE X!!!!!!!!

EXCITMENT

I love the porn battle, if you can't tell.
svgurl: chloe curly hairsvgurl on July 15th, 2010 01:53 am (UTC)
I don't blame you! It's super exciting! :D