?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 July 2010 @ 06:35 pm
Captain Jack Sparrow!  
Thanks to lipssewnshut122, I found out that out a vid from Comic-Con with Captain Jack Sparrow in it. Enjoy! :D

 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
lipssewnshut122 on July 26th, 2010 01:41 am (UTC)
:)
I'm really excited.

Oh yah...about this game of Mafia we are playing.......LOL!!
svgurl: potc two piratessvgurl on August 4th, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
I'm super excited too!

It was a fun game and I can't wait to play again. Hopefully she sets up another round. :)
lipssewnshut122 on August 4th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
She said she would this week. But I have yet to see anything about it.
svgurl: oliver 'odyssey'svgurl on August 5th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
She's probably busy in real life and from what I can tell, we're starting up another game of bingo. Maybe after that. :)
lipssewnshut122 on August 5th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
Yah, I don't blame her.
(no subject) - svgurl on August 5th, 2010 09:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on August 5th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on August 5th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on August 5th, 2010 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on August 5th, 2010 11:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on August 5th, 2010 11:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on August 6th, 2010 12:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on August 6th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on August 6th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on August 6th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on August 6th, 2010 01:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lipssewnshut122 on August 6th, 2010 02:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on August 6th, 2010 08:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Andrea: Pirates :: Jack :: sexy pirateanakaliaandrea on July 26th, 2010 05:11 am (UTC)
haha I love Jack. I cannot wait! :) thanks for sharing!
Andrea: Pirates :: Will :: egads!anakaliaandrea on July 26th, 2010 05:11 am (UTC)
he's got some new threads. more blonde than I remember haha
svgurl: potc two piratessvgurl on August 4th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
You know, I didn't even notice that. It's been too long since I've seen the movies. I guess I'll have to rewatch. What a hardship, right? ;)
svgurl: potc two piratessvgurl on August 4th, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
Same here. Jack is just so much fun! And it's my pleasure. I had to spread the Jack love! ;)

Love your icon btw!
phoenixnzphoenixnz on July 26th, 2010 07:36 am (UTC)
OMG he's so funny! Don't you just love him?
Pick me, Jack. Pick me!
svgurl: potc two piratessvgurl on August 4th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
OMG he's so funny! Don't you just love him?
I do love him! He's fantastic. <3

Pick me, Jack. Pick me!
LOL Same here! I want to be on Jack's crew! :D
aliasx_nothing_here on October 28th, 2010 01:09 am (UTC)
first pirates was the awesomest :D
svgurl: potc two piratessvgurl on October 28th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
It was. The other two didn't live up.
aliasx_nothing_here on October 28th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
glad im not the only one who think this :)
svgurl: potc jack/will facepalmsvgurl on October 28th, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
No, you're definitely not.
(no subject) - x_nothing_here on October 28th, 2010 02:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - svgurl on October 28th, 2010 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)