?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 April 2011 @ 12:50 am
happy birthday!  


I hope you have a fabulous one! :D
 
 
 
kajmere: Ianto // Jack // hothousekajmere on April 11th, 2011 10:57 am (UTC)
just stopping by to stare at one of my OTP's making out LOL


happy birthday!!!
svgurl: tom welling amusedsvgurl on April 12th, 2011 03:40 am (UTC)
LOL Stare away! I've never watched Torchwood myself but I can appreciate pretty boys making out w/ one another. XD
kajmere: Ianto/Jack : Kisskajmere on April 12th, 2011 03:50 am (UTC)
you should watch it *nudges* its FANTASTIC! and my slash pairings are all canon! can't beat that :D
svgurl: clark amusedsvgurl on April 12th, 2011 07:11 am (UTC)
Canon slash ships are definitely a major temptation! There are just too many shows out there and not enough time, lol. :D
Tiger: Torchwoodquiet__tiger on April 11th, 2011 11:25 am (UTC)
Haha, you made me smile! I did watch my fav ep of Torchwood last night with Dann--just worked out that way. That's such a clear cap you have there--thank you!!!!!!
svgurl: justin laughingsvgurl on April 12th, 2011 03:42 am (UTC)
Haha, you made me smile!
Success! I'm glad to hear that. :D

I did watch my fav ep of Torchwood last night with Dann--just worked out that way.
LOL What a coincidence.

That's such a clear cap you have there--thank you!!!!!!
I did have to lighten it a bit. Sadly, all the ones I found were too dark. I'm relieved it still looked good after I messed with it. And you're very welcome! I hope you had an awesome day.
Tigerquiet__tiger on April 12th, 2011 11:27 am (UTC)
I did have to lighten it a bit.

I appreciate the effort! Their sets are sooooo dark, being underground and all. Such a great set, though.
svgurl: clark s8svgurl on April 15th, 2011 01:02 am (UTC)
It was fun! And it's helpful since I'm not as limited with caps. NGL I'm graphically challenged but amusing myself on GIMP these days. XD

Their sets are sooooo dark, being underground and all. Such a great set, though.
Yeah, I have the same problem with Smallville. The caps can turn out pretty dark there too. :\